This privacy policy (“Policy”) explains the policy regarding the collection, use, disclosure and transfer of your information by New Modern Buildwell Pvt Ltd (NMBPL) and/or its subsidiary(ies) and/or affiliate(s) (collectively referred to as the “Company”), which operates various websites, including sub-sites, platforms, applications, m-web platforms and other platforms (collectively referred to as “Sites”) for delivery of information, offerings and content via any mobile or internet connected device or otherwise (collectively the “Services”). The Company may collect some personal information including addresses, phone numbers, e-mail addresses, and other demographic information, collected through enquiry forms. The Company respects the privacy of its users and is committed to protect it in all respects and takes all precautions to protect your individual/personal information from unauthorised use and makes internal use of your contact information only to inform you of projects and services that may interest you. When you voluntarily send us electronic mail, we will keep a record of this information so that we can respond to you. However, we do not disclose your information to other public bodies or individuals except as authorised by law. The Company reserves the right to change this policy in any manner at any time without prior notice. If we make material changes to our privacy policy, the same will be updated on the website. By using the site you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. By mere use of the sites, you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information provided by you in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

1. INFORMATION RECEIVED, COLLECTED AND STORED BY THE COMPANY

A. Information Supplied By Users

Registration data:

When you register on the Sites or uses the website for the services or for obtaining information about the projects, we may ask you to provide basic contact information such as your name, contact number, email address and residential address etc. 

Voluntary information:

We may collect additional information at other times, including but not limited to, when you provide feedback, comments, change your content or email preferences, respond to a survey, or any communications with us. We may use your information to customize your experience with us, this include displaying content based on your preferences. We use information to look at site trends and users interest and may use your information to make the site and services better. 

2. INFORMATION AUTOMATICALLY COLLECTED

Cookies:

To improve the responsiveness of the Sites for our Users, we may use “cookies”, or similar electronic tools to collect Information to assign each visitor a unique, random number as a User Identification (User ID) to understand the User’s individual interests using the identified computer or device. Unless you voluntarily identify yourself (through registration, for example), we will have no way of knowing who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer or device. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply. A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive or device. Our advertisers may also assign their own cookies to your browser (if you click on their ads etc.), a process that we do not control. We receive and store certain types of Information whenever you interact with us via Site or Service through your computer/laptop/netbook or mobile/tablet/pad/handheld device etc.

Log File Information:

We automatically collect limited information about your computer’s connection to the Internet, mobile number, including your IP address, when you visit our site, application or service. Your IP address is a number that lets computers attached to the Internet know where to send you data — such as the pages you view. We automatically receive and log information from your browser, including your IP address, your computer’s name, your operating system, browser type and version, CPU speed, and connection speed. We may also collect log information from your device, including your location, IP address, your device’s name, device’s serial number or unique identification number (e.g. UDiD on your iOS device), your device operating system, browser type and version, CPU speed, and connection speed etc.

3. INFORMATION FROM OTHER SOURCES:

We may receive information about you from other sources, add it to our account information and treat it in accordance with this Policy. If you provide information to the platform provider or other partner, whom we provide services, your account information and order information may be passed on to us.

Demographic and other information:

We may reference other sources of demographic and other information in order to provide you with more targeted communications and promotions. We analyse, to track the user behaviour on our Sites. This Analysis enable us to support towards helping us gain understanding of our users’ demographics and interests. The reports are anonymous and cannot be associated with any individual personally identifiable information that you may have shared with us.

Links to other Sites:

The Sites may link to other websites or applications that may collect personally identifiable information about you. The Company is not responsible for privacy practices or the content of those linked websites or applications. If the user click on any of the links to third party websites, user may be taken to websites that we do not control. This policy does not apply to the privacy practices of those websites and we are not responsible for those third party sites. 

4. INFORMATION USED BY THE COMPANY

The information as supplied by the users enables us to improve the Services and provide you the most user-friendly experience. In some cases/provision of certain service(s) or utility (ies), we may require your contact address as well. All required Information is service dependent and the Company may use the above said user Information to, maintain, protect, and improve the Services (including advertising and personalization on the Sites) and for developing new services. We may also use your email address or other personally identifiable information to send commercial or marketing messages about our projects. We may, however, use your email address for non-marketing or administrative purposes (such as notifying you of major changes, for customer service purposes, billing, etc.).

Any personally identifiable information provided by you will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and / or accessible in the public domain like any comments, messages, blogs, scribbles available on social platforms like Facebook, twitter, etc.

When you register with the Sites or Services, we contact you from time to time about updating of your personal information to provide the Users such features that we believe may benefit / interest you.

By using the site and/or by providing information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on the site in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to your consent for sharing your information as per this Privacy Policy.

5. Copyright

The content on this website is the exclusive property of the Company. By using this site, users signify their acceptance of this policy as may be modified from time to time. The users are advised not to access this site if they do not agree to our privacy policy. The above mentioned privacy policy shall be applicable for the information and data collected by our call centres as well.

6. GRIEVANCE OFFICER

Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to the use, processing and disclosure of Information provided by you or breach of these terms should immediately be informed to the designated Grievance Officer.

In accordance with Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules made thereunder the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Mr. _______ (“Grievance Officer”).

www.usresidency.co.in

US Residency

Address:
Email:
Ph:

7. JURISDICTION:

Any dispute over privacy is subject to this Policy and the website’s terms of use. In addition to the foregoing, any disputes arising under this Policy shall be governed by the laws of India and the Courts at New Delhi shall have exclusive jurisdiction for the same.

8. QUSETIONS

You may also contact us in case you have any questions/suggestions about the Policy.

Note: Our Privacy Policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically.

Enquire Now
close slider

    US RESIDENCY